Appendices - Appendix 3: Suggestions and objections

4th Light Horse Memorial Association

Achtypis, Dennis

Achtypis, Oriana

Adams, Carol

Adams, Gordon

Aktolga, Chetin

Allan, Carole and John William

Alpine Shire Council

Andreopoulos, Chris and Vicki

Antonellis, Dimitra

Applebee, Shelley

Arnephy, Suzy

Ashton, Drew

Ashworth, Allen

Aubrey, Janet and Jason

Australian Greens Victoria

Australian Labor Party (Victorian Branch)

Avard, Richard John

Axen, Lynette

Ayres, Kay

Bailey, Fran

Bailey, Leanne and Doolan, Keith

Bain, Doug

Bannon, Li and Loukos, Con

Baratta, A and N

Barglowski, Bozena Marian

Barker, Bruce

Barling, Louise

Baudinette, Rosemary Dawn and Jones, Wesley Raymond

Baxter, SA and WJ

Behrens, Geoff

Benalla Rural City Council

Bentley, John

Bernhardt, Graeme and Kaye

Berryman, Faye and Colin

Berthaume, Jacqueline

Best, Bill

Best, Cain

Best, Rohan

Bishop, Brendan and Helen

Biviano, J and S

Blackney, Joan

Blain, Richard Anthony

Blainey, J M

Boatman, Andrew

Bogie, Paul

Bond, Stephen and Vicki

Borger, Ruth

Boronia Heights Primary School

Bourke, Kevin J

Bowles, Dianne

Box, Karen and Taraskin, Vladimir

Bradbury, Emma

Braumann, Pauline

Brennan, Louise

Bright, Margaret

Broadmeadows Progress Association

Brown, Jacki

Brown, Janet

Brown, N

Brown, Rhod

Brown, Rob

Brownlee, Kate

Brudenell, Margaret (2 submissions)

Buchanan, Leanne

Byrne, Michael Kevin

Byrne, Paul

Caldwell, Michael

Campaspe Shire Council

Campbell, Jeanine

Canham, Craig

Canham, Leonie

Cantale, T

Cardinia Shire Council

Carpenter, Karen

Carrington, Colin John

Carrington, Debra Anne

Carter, Nick

Casey, John and Marie

Central Goldfields Shire Council

Chable, Marc

Champion, Geoff

Chandler, John

Chapman, Kerry

Chapman, Phillip

Chapman, Phillip and Kerry

Charman, Leonie

Charman, Robert

Chernovsky, Debra

Chernovsky, Slav

Chick, Ian

Chrissafis, Bill and Eleni

Chung, Martin

Chung, William

Clarke, Christopher and Rebecca

Clarke, T G

Cleave, Bev

Cleave, Mavis

Cleave, Robynne

Cohuna and District Progress Association

Cohuna Neighbourhood House

Committee for Echuca Moama Inc.

Committee 4 Rochester Inc.

Condie, Richie

Cook, Gail

Coppola, Matt

Corboy, Marty

Corboy, Mary Lou

Costello, Peter

Costello, Shirley

Cottam, Maureen

Coughlan, Stephen

Coulson, Helen

Country Women’s Association of Victoria Inc. – Campaspe Branch

Cowell-Chung, Gael

Cramer, Dan and Reid, Donna

Crawley, Beverley

Crawley, Brian

Crossman, Ron and Rhonda

Crow, Douglas

Cullen, Brad

Curtis, Chris

Cuthill, James A

Cuttriss, Barry

Cuttriss, Fiona

Dalmau, Mike

Day, Judith

De Lanerolle, Tilak and Priyanka

De Sair, Noel and Donna

De Silva, Harini

De Vincentis, Anthony

Deakin, Tricia

Dean, Harold and Margaret

Deane, Frank J and Webb, John W

Delahey Action Group

Deng, Cyrus and Zhou, Gabriel

Design Experts

Dessent, Hayley

Devers, Chris

Devitt, Lorraine

Di Paulo, M and F

Dickie, John

Dickins, Audrey

Diep, David (2 submissions)

Dobrzanski, Agnes

Domanska, Stanislawa

Donchi, Barry

Donsky, Jenna

Dryburgh, L

Dudzik, Tonia

Duncan, Diane

Duncan, Koby

Dunkley, Pia

Dunstan, Isabel

Eade, Carolyn

Ebejer, Sam

Echuca Clay Target Club

Echuca Historical Society Inc.

Echuca Regional Health

Egan, Michelle

Eichler, Angela

Eishold, Simon F

Elmore and District Field Days Inc.

Evans, Belinda

Evans, David M

Evans, Phillip

Evans, Penny

Ewen, Janifer

Ewing, Bert

Ewing, Janine

Family First Party Victoria

Featherstone, Bill

Firestone, Walter and Lyn

Fishlock, Angela

Fishlock, Ryan

Fitzgerald, Peter and Judy

Flaherty, Noelene

Flaherty, P J

Fleischmann, Margaret

Flemington Association Inc.

Florence, Danielle

Fonias, H

Ford, Mavis

Forrest, John J

Fracaro, Mellisa

Fraser, Peter

Frawley, Francis

Gallivan, Jennifer

Gannawarra U3A

Ganwani, Gopal

Gardner, Peter

Gatto, Filippo and Nella

Gatto, Maurice and Jane (2 submissions)

Geelong Trades Hall Council

Georgalas, J and V

Georgiou, John

Geyer, Betty

Gibbs, Colleen

Giffin, Joyce M

Gill, Ian

Gill, Keryn

Gillon, Evelyn

Gillon, Roger (2 submissions)

Glanville, Francis (Pete)

Glanville, Marlain

Glanville, Ruth

Glass, David

Glass, Joseph

Glass, Michelle

Glass, Patricia

Glasson, Maree

Gledhill, Brett and Judith

Goff, Jean Winsome

Goikhman, Victoria and Albert

Gooding, Janette

Gordon, Martin

Gordon, Scott and Michelle

Goulding, Neville

Grant, Mr and Mrs N

Greater Bendigo City Council

Gregson, Beryl and Arthur, and Mason, Irene

Groenewald, C

Gunasekera, Ranjan

Gunbower Harness Racing Club

Gundrill, Phil

Gunter, Andrew

Gwynn, Margaret and Brian

Haas, Beverley

Haldane, Robert and Stevens-Haldane, Melissa

Hannas, Harry and Helen

Harley, Margret

Harris, Greg

Harrison, B

Harrison, C

Hartley, Piers and Margaret

Hasip, Fuat

Hassett, Peter

Hastings, Karen

Hatt, Mark

Heathcote Health

Henderson, Adriana

Henderson, Anne J

Henderson, Marie

Henderson, Stuart

Herbert, Michael

Herkkoontod, Jodi

Hey, Jennifer

Hickey, Chris

Hindmarsh Shire Council

Hocking, David

Hogan, Bruce

Holmfield, Louise

Hooper, R T

Hopkins, Keith

Hornsby, Kate

Horsham Rural City Council

Howard, Dan

Howard, Iris M

Hrysomallis, Michael and Hariklia

Huang, Xue Hong

Hunter, Carole

Informed decisions (.id)

Irvine, Barrie

Iskra, Suzi Nada

Jacobson, Daryl

Jacobson, Danielle

Jenkins, Ken

Jenkins, Paul

Jensen, Darryl

Johanson, Jeannette

Johnson, Barbara and Robert

Johnston, Leigh

Johnston, Lynne

Jones, Arthur

Jones, Sally

Jones, Suzanne

Jubb Stoney, Wendy

Kalasim, Kylie and Linda

Kam, Brandon

Kanter, Michael

Katz, Peter

Keilor Historical Society

Kelly, David

Khoo, Kong and Carla

Kinsella, Esmond

Kirkman, Sonia

Kneebone, Justin

Kneebone, Karen

Kneebone, Roy

Knoche, Rachelle

Knoll, Russell

Kociuba, Shirley

Koderitz, Monika

Kogan, Alla

Kosanovic, Elizabeth

Koukouras, John and Sandra

Kousampasis, Diana and Aris

Ko-Warra Native Grasses

Kroeger, John Frederick

Krzwyniak, Richard, and Zancanaro, Tania

Kupershmidt, Klara and David

Kyabram Community and Learning Centre Inc.

Kyne, Tracie

Laftsis, Jim and Photina

Lambas, Mary

Langsam, David

Larcombe, Ray and Glad

Lawrence, Peter

Lawson, Don

Leahy, Maureen

Leahy, Timothy

Leahy, William (Bill)

Lee, Beryl and Steve

Lema, Susan

Leung, Henry and Shao, Wendy

Levit, Dmitry

Lewis, Madelaine

Lewis, Margaret

L’Huillier, Margaret

Liberal Party of Australia (Victorian Division)

Lithgow, John R

Londey, Alan and Ruth

Longton , Phil and Kerri

Love, K C

Love, Patricia Anne

Lowe, Sylvia

Lubansky, Harold

Lucchese, Loris and Lee, Tee Hong

Ludlow, Rod

Ludlow, Sharryn

Lunny, Darren and Melanie

MacBean, Ian

Macrow, Julie and Peter

McDonald, Ian Bruce

McDougal, Barry

McGinley, Judith

McInnes, Lana

McIntosh, Loretta

McLean, Lola

McNally, Gayle

McNamara, Patrick J

McPherson, Roslyn

McSweeney, Darren (2 submissions)

Maddern, Geoff

Maddren, Christopher and Kate

Magee, Jim

Mallis, John

Mansfield Shire Council

Marinatos, Ygnace and Angela

Maroondah City Council

Marsh, Richard

Marshall, Beryl

Marshall, Rob

Marstaeller, Sue

Mason, Libby

Mathioudakis, Frank and Lena

Mawson, John

Mei, Jian Qi

Menere, Mark

Menidis, Candice

Menidis, Kon

Mernda and Doreen Multicultural Association

Metcalfe, Janet

Mileo, Fiona

Millar, Kathleen Claire

Miller, Jarryd

Milligan, Lisa

Mills, Justin

Milnes, Kirsty

Min, Paul

Mineo, Frank

Mitchell, Bruce

Mitchell, Diane

Mitchell, Gary

Mitchell, Louise

Mitchell Shire Council

Moama Water Sports Club Ltd

Moorabool Shire Council

Moore, John and Hammond, Dot

Morrison, Anne

Morrison, Scott

Morrison, Susan

Mount Alexander Shire Council

Mulcair, Mark

Munroe, Lincoln

Murphy, Anthony

Murrindindi Ratepayers Group Inc.

Murtagh, Jenny

Nanscawen, Kathy and Terry

Nash, Anthony and Antoinette

Nathalia and District Development Corporation Inc.

Nathalia and District Hostel for the Aged Association Inc.

Nathalia Community Bank

Nathalia Economic Development Committee

Newton, Helen

Nichol, Glenda

Nixon, Phyllis Mary

Nolan, Wendy

Northausen, Wade

North East Cattle Breeders Association

O’Brien, Ashley and Kara

O’Brien, Christy

O’Farrell, Astrid

Oliver, Frank

O’Neill, Joan

Onno, Christiana, and Santagada, Mark

Osborne, Ken

Ould, Tim

Ouretski, Greg

Owen, Helen

Ozaydin, Leanne

Paegert, Alanah

Paegert, Con

Paice, Ronald

Painter, David

Palmer, Karen

Pankhurst, Neil and Tamar

Park, David

Parry, Paul and Kerry

Patras, Despina

Patras, Katerina

Perry, Elizabeth

Pickering, Justin

Pirrone, Bronwyn

Plant, Bryan

Plier, D and J

Pointer, Michael

Port Phillip Housing Association Ltd

Potts, Les

Power, Dawn

Pratt, Kevin

Prendergast, Anthony

Purdey, Ian

Purdey, Julie

Pyrenees Shire Council

Raitman, Stephen

Rathjen, Catherine

Rathjen, Michelle

Regan, B

Regos, George

Rheese, Kyra

Rheese, Mark

Rice, Peter

Richards, Peter

Richardson, Charles

Ridgway, Patricia

Riley, Nicole

Robinson, Tony

Rochester Bowls Club Inc.

Rochester Community House

Rochester Community House Committee of Management

Rochester Golf Club Inc.

Rochester Historical and Pioneer Society Inc.

Rooney, Michelle (2 submissions)

Rossi, Matthew

Roussos, Eva

Rupp, Tanya

Rushworth Urban Fire Brigade

St Kilda Road Precinct and Promotion Committee

Sass, Paul

Savage, Geraldine

Scates, Bob

Schiller, Michael and Denise

Schnapp, Gila

Schroder, Kerry

Senn, Rosanne

Sequeira, V

Seyers, Lawrence

Shannon, Peter and Jo

Sharma, Saurabh

Sharp, Elspeth

Shaw, Susan M

Shearer, Brad and Suzanne

Sheynin, Aron

Sheynin, Ida

Shi, Steve

Sidlo, Brian

Silverstein, Michael

Sims, Wendy

Sing, Peter

Siomos, Chrysanthi

Siomos, John

Siomos, Mihail

Siomos, Vicki

Slater, Bob and Ruth

Smail, Shane and Khoo, Tseen

Smith, Anna

Smith, Ken

Soukias, John and Mary

South Yarra Public Tenants Association Inc.

Spalding, Rod

Spelling, Laurie

Spelling, Valerie

Spence, Michelle

Spicer, Liz

Srebnitsky, Vlad

Stanhope and District Development Committee Inc.

Steel, Vicki

Stefanatos, P and A

Stephens, Frank Roy Ingram

Stephenson, Julie

Stephenson, Paul

Stone, Linda

Strathbogie Shire Council

Styles, Maureen

Sutton, Rhonda

Suyanto, A

Sykes, Bill MP

Syphers, Phillip

Sze, Tik Hong, and Hsieh, Yun-Ying

Tacker, Meyer

Tandora, Michael

Taneja, Dilip

Tang, Melinda

Tanner, John

Tate, Michael

Taverner, Helen

Taylor, Azni

Taylor, Graham

Teese, Nerelie

Tehan, James J

Tella, Anu

Temas, Petrol and Ifigenia

The Basin Community House

The Basin Primary School

The Nationals – Victoria

Theodoropoulos, Bill

Theodoropoulos, J and R

Thies, Friedel (Fred) and Leslye S

Thomas, Nicholas

Thompson, Bruce

Thompson, Cathery

Thorne, Christine

Thurlow, Andrew

Tighe, Geoff

Tivendale, Heather

Tobin, Frank

Toll, Greg

Tongala and District Memorial Aged Care Service Inc.

Tovey, Paul and Robyn and McIntyre, Lorna

Tragarz, Anna

Tragarz, Mariusz and Barbara

Tsamoudakis, Chris and Jacqueline

Turner, Noel and Heather

Tzimourtas, Tom

Vardi, Michael

Veale, Tricia and Davies, John

Vecht, Jack

Verge, Sue

Vicary, Cathy

VICSES Rochester Unit

Viertel, Brett

Viertel, Catherine

Vines, Chris and Kerry

Waddell, Jeff (2 submissions)

Wade, Margaret

Waite, Jean

Wald, Barry

Wales, Anita

Wallace, John

Walters, Debra

Ward, Barry

Watts, Tim

Wayman, Barry

Webb, Melissa

Wei, Vivian

Weller, Arthur Gordon and Joy Winifred

Westbury St and Orange Gve Residents of East St Kilda

Weston, Adrian

Whatley, Ian

White, Lisa

Whyte, Patricia

Wild, Lynne and Brian

Wilewski, Edward and Jarzab, Beata

Williams, C

Williams, Doug

Williams, Ian H and Penelope S

Williams, Jason

Williams, June

Williams, Neil

Wills, Ann

Wills, Vivien and Robert

Wilson, Craig

Wilson, Spencer and Lynda

Wollithica Traditional Owners Group

Wright, Cheryl

Wright, Ian

Xanthoudakis, Lee

Yallourn North Action group

Yarra Ranges Business Chambers Inc.

Yarra Ranges Shire Council

Yencken, David

Yeoh, Daren

Yinnar and District Community Association

Yorke, Shannon

Young, Jill

Yuhanov, S and Y

Zarka, T

Zwaigoft, David

Zwaigoft, J and E





Back to index

Please rate this page from 1 to 5 where 1 is unhelpful and 5 is very helpful