2001 State electorate boundaries

State district maps

Select a district below for a larger map of that district

Outer Disctricts Mildura District Swan Hill District Bendigo East District Bendigo West District Rodney District Shepparton District Benalla District Murray Valley District Benambra District Seymour District Macedon District Melton District Lara District Evelyn District Monbulk District Ballarat East District Ballarat West District Bellarine District South Barwon District Geelong District Polwarth District Ripon District Lowan District South-West Coast District Mornington District Nepean District Hastings District Bass District Gembrook District Narracan District Gippsland South District Morwell District Gippsland East District Inner Melbourne

Download a high-resolution copy of this map (PDF, 1.7MB)

Select a district below for a larger map of that district

Inner Districts Macedon District Melton District Lara District Bellarine District Tarneit District Keilor District Kororoit District Altona District Derrimut District Niddrie District Footscray District Williamstown District Essendon District Pascoe Vale District Brunswick District Melbourne District Albert Park District Prahran District Richmond District Northcote District Kew District Ivanhoe District Preston District Bundoora District Broadmeadows District Thomastown District Yuroke District Mill Park District Eltham District Yan Yean District Bulleen District Doncaster District Warrandyte District Kilsyth District Box Hill District Hawthorn District Malvern District Burwood District Mitcham District Forest Hill District Mount Waverley District Oakleigh District Caulfield District Brighton District Bentleigh District Clayton District Bayswater District Scoresby District Ferntree Gully District Mulgrave District Dandenong District Narre Warren North District Narre Warren South District Sandringham District Mordialloc District Lyndhurst District Carrum District Cranbourne District Frankston District Mornington District Hastings District Bass District Gembrook District Monbulk District Evelyn District Seymour District Port Phillip Bay

Download a high-resolution copy of this map (PDF, 1.5MB)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A
    Albert Park District
    Altona District

B
    Ballarat East District
    Ballarat West District
    Bass District
    Bayswater District
    Bellarine District
    Benalla District
    Benambra District
    Bendigo East District
    Bendigo West District
    Bentleigh District
    Box Hill District
    Brighton District
    Broadmeadows District
    Brunswick District
    Bulleen District
    Bundoora District
    Burwood District

C
    Carrum District
    Caulfield District
    Clayton District
    Cranbourne District

D
    Dandenong District
    Derrimut District
    Doncaster District

E
    Eltham District
    Essendon District
    Evelyn District

F
    Ferntree Gully District
    Footscray District
    Forest Hill District
    Frankston District

G
    Geelong District
    Gembrook District
    Gippsland East District
    Gippsland South District

H
    Hastings District
    Hawthorn District

I
    Ivanhoe District

K
    Keilor District
    Kew District
    Kilsyth District
    Kororoit District

L
    Lara District
    Lowan District
    Lyndhurst District

M
    Macedon District
    Malvern District
    Melbourne District
    Melton District
    Mildura District
    Mill Park District
    Mitcham District
    Monbulk District
    Mordialloc District
    Mornington District
    Morwell District
    Mount Waverley District
    Mulgrave District
    Murray Valley District

N
    Narracan District
    Narre Warren North District
    Narre Warren South District
    Nepean District
    Niddrie District
    Northcote District

O
    Oakleigh District

P
    Pascoe Vale District
    Polwarth District
    Prahran District
    Preston District

R
    Richmond District
    Ripon District
    Rodney District

S
    Sandringham District
    Scoresby District
    Seymour District
    Shepparton District
    South Barwon District
    South-West Coast District
    Swan Hill District

T
    Tarneit District
    Thomastown District

W
    Warrandyte District
    Williamstown District

Y
    Yan Yean District
    Yuroke District

State province maps

Select a province below for a larger map of that province

Metropolitan Provinces Metropolitan Provinces Metropolitan Provinces Monash Melbourne East Yarra Waverley Higinbotham Jika Jika Jika Jika Templestowe Templestowe Koonung Koonung Doutta Galla Chelsea Melbourne West Melbourne West Melbourne North Silvan Geelong Geelong Geelong Geelong Geelong Geelong Eumemmerring Eumemmerring Western Port Western Port Western Port Western Port Western Port Western Port Ballarat Ballarat North Eastern North Eastern North Eastern North Eastern North Eastern North Eastern North Eastern North Eastern North Eastern North Eastern North Eastern North Eastern North Eastern North Eastern North Eastern North Eastern Central Highlands Central Highlands Central Highlands Gippsland Gippsland Gippsland North Western North Western North Western North Western North Western North Western North Western North Western North Western North Western North Western North Western North Western North Western Western

Download a high-resolution copy of this map (PDF, 1.5MB)

Select a province below for a larger map of that province

Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Monash Monash Monash Melbourne Melbourne East Yarra East Yarra Waverley Waverley Higinbotham Jika Jika Jika Jika Jika Jika Jika Jika Jika Jika Jika Jika Jika Jika Jika Jika Jika Jika Jika Jika Templestowe Templestowe Templestowe Koonung Koonung Doutta Galla Chelsea Chelsea Melbourne West Melbourne West Melbourne West Melbourne West Melbourne West Melbourne West Melbourne North Melbourne North Silvan Silvan Silvan Silvan Silvan Geelong Geelong Geelong Geelong Geelong Geelong Geelong Geelong Geelong Eumemmerring Eumemmerring Eumemmerring Eumemmerring Eumemmerring Eumemmerring Eumemmerring Western Port Ballarat Ballarat Central Highlands Central Highlands Central Highlands Central Highlands Central Highlands Central Highlands Central Highlands Central Highlands Central Highlands Central Highlands Central Highlands Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Back to Rural and Regional Melbourne Melbourne Geelong

Download a high-resolution copy of this map (PDF, 1.3MB)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

B
    Ballarat Province

C
    Central Highlands Province
    Chelsea Province

D
    Doutta Galla Province

E
    East Yarra Province
    Eumemmerring Province

G
    Geelong Province
    Gippsland Province

H
    Higinbotham Province

J
    Jika Jika Province

K
    Koonung Province

M
    Melbourne North Province
    Melbourne Province
    Melbourne West Province
    Monash Province

N
    North Eastern Province
    North Western Province

S
    Silvan Province

T
    Templestowe Province

W
    Waverley Province
    Western Port Province
    Western Province

Please rate this page from 1 to 5 where 1 is unhelpful and 5 is very helpful